1435 Ash Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $689,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Ash Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $582,002, approximately $256 per square foot. 1435 Ash Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Layton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Beaird Ryan L and Beaird Tara L
Bought by
Penrod Jeffrey Alan and Penrod Debra Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Durrant Bradley T
Bought by
Beaird Ryan L and Beaird Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Frost Brad L and Frost Jennifer
Bought by
Durrant Bradley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Hulet Donald L and Hulet Stacie
Bought by
Frost Brad L and Frost Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,660
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penrod Jeffrey Alan | -- | North American Title | |
| Beaird Ryan L | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Durrant Bradley T | -- | -- | |
| Frost Brad L | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaird Ryan L | $215,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Durrant Bradley T | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frost Brad L | $135,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $277,750 | $126,524 | $151,226 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $268,951 | $150,002 | $118,949 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $466,000 | $201,486 | $264,514 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $267,300 | $108,144 | $159,156 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $382,000 | $164,692 | $217,308 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $328,000 | $133,778 | $194,222 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $311,000 | $119,412 | $191,588 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $284,000 | $93,287 | $190,713 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $120,340 | $49,032 | $71,308 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $111,760 | $49,032 | $62,728 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $117,343 | $49,032 | $68,311 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,110 | $22,748 | $90,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map