1435 Aubree Ln Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,135,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Aubree Ln, Walla Walla, WA 99362 and is currently estimated at $1,077,353, approximately $365 per square foot. 1435 Aubree Ln is a home located in Walla Walla County with nearby schools including Berney Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and R-Kidz Early Childhood Education Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,200 | $1,090,610 | $179,680 | $910,930 |
| 2024 | $9,898 | $1,090,610 | $179,680 | $910,930 |
| 2023 | $9,898 | $1,007,800 | $179,680 | $828,120 |
| 2022 | $9,218 | $990,610 | $116,160 | $874,450 |
| 2021 | $9,177 | $788,810 | $116,160 | $672,650 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $727,660 | $116,160 | $611,500 |
| 2019 | $6,608 | $727,660 | $116,160 | $611,500 |
| 2018 | $7,876 | $579,060 | $116,160 | $462,900 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $579,060 | $116,160 | $462,900 |
| 2016 | $6,642 | $542,910 | $94,000 | $448,910 |
| 2015 | $6,727 | $502,100 | $94,000 | $408,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $502,100 | $94,000 | $408,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $502,100 | $94,000 | $408,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map