1435 Coachlite Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $315,286
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Coachlite Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $257,572, approximately $116 per square foot. 1435 Coachlite Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Maxwell Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Stewart Vicki
Bought by
Fish Jeffrey C and Fish Rita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fish Jeffrey C | -- | Ata National Title Group Of | |
| Stewart Vicki | -- | Ata National Title Group Of |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $149,400 | $29,000 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $143,200 | $29,000 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $130,000 | $29,000 | $101,000 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $117,000 | $16,000 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $103,400 | $16,000 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $101,100 | $16,000 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $98,100 | $16,000 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $68,700 | $16,000 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $66,300 | $16,000 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $69,600 | $16,000 | $53,600 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $68,900 | $16,000 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $1,378 | $97,300 | $16,000 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map