1435 Ebinport Rd Rock Hill, SC 29732
Estimated Value: $354,914 - $484,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Ebinport Rd, Rock Hill, SC 29732 and is currently estimated at $403,229, approximately $168 per square foot. 1435 Ebinport Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Ebinport Elementary School, W.C. Sullivan Middle School, and Rock Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Rostron Williametta
Bought by
Garga-Richardson Africanus and Wilson Masonah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garga-Richardson Africanus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,339 | $19,392 | $2,700 | $16,692 |
| 2024 | $898 | $6,095 | $1,079 | $5,016 |
| 2023 | $901 | $6,095 | $1,080 | $5,015 |
| 2022 | $907 | $6,095 | $1,080 | $5,015 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,095 | $1,080 | $5,015 |
| 2020 | $909 | $6,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $756 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $727 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $5,300 | $1,120 | $4,180 |
| 2013 | $695 | $5,340 | $1,120 | $4,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map