1435 Exeter Ln South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Exeter Ln, South Elgin, IL 60177 and is currently estimated at $313,670, approximately $191 per square foot. 1435 Exeter Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fox Meadow Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Dixon Susan D and Torgovnik Olga
Bought by
Kline Ronald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$104,238
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$209,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Mavigliano Brian and Mavigliano Kimberly
Bought by
Dixon Susan and Torgovnik Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Dykhuis Richard A and Dykhuis Cynthia J
Bought by
Mavigliano Brian and Moran Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Ronald G | $142,000 | Fatic | |
| Dixon Susan | $155,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mavigliano Brian | $125,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Ronald G | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Susan | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Mavigliano Brian | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,029 | $84,403 | $17,524 | $66,879 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $76,252 | $15,832 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $5,467 | $69,529 | $14,436 | $55,093 |
| 2021 | $5,139 | $65,005 | $13,497 | $51,508 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $62,057 | $12,885 | $49,172 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $59,113 | $12,274 | $46,839 |
| 2018 | $4,683 | $55,688 | $11,563 | $44,125 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $52,645 | $10,931 | $41,714 |
| 2016 | $4,217 | $48,840 | $10,141 | $38,699 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,766 | $9,295 | $35,471 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,213 | $9,180 | $35,033 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,379 | $9,422 | $35,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map