1435 Gentry Rd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Highlands-Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Gentry Rd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $402,442, approximately $303 per square foot. 1435 Gentry Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Borowska Maria M and Borowska Marta Maria
Bought by
Borowska Marta Maria and Heins Christopher Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,576
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Clausen Edward and Clausen Ana
Bought by
Borowska Marta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Treinkman Developers Llc
Bought by
Clausen Edward and Clausen Ana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Zurawski Thad
Bought by
Clausen Ana and Clausen Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Jeffries Charles and Zurawski Thaddeus
Bought by
Treinkman Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Jeffries Charles
Bought by
Zurawski Thaddeus and Zurawski Cirenia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Hussain Hasham and Hussain Wajid
Bought by
Jeffries Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,410
Interest Rate
7.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Begum Rasheeda
Bought by
Hussain Hasham and Hussain Wajid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Begum Rasheeda and Hussain Hasham
Bought by
Hussain Hasham and Hussain Wajid
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Hussain Mohammad and Hussain Rasheeda
Bought by
Begum Rasheeda and Hussain Hasham
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borowska Marta Maria | -- | National Title Solutions Inc | |
| Borowska Marta M | $316,000 | Multiple | |
| Clausen Edward | $297,500 | Fatic | |
| Clausen Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Treinkman Developers Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Zurawski Thaddeus | $200,000 | -- | |
| Jeffries Charles | $147,800 | -- | |
| Hussain Hasham | -- | -- | |
| Hussain Hasham | -- | -- | |
| Begum Rasheeda | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borowska Marta Maria | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Borowska Marta M | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeffries Charles | $140,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Begum Rasheeda | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,496 | $38,000 | $11,466 | $26,534 |
| 2024 | $8,496 | $31,000 | $9,828 | $21,172 |
| 2023 | $8,191 | $31,000 | $9,828 | $21,172 |
| 2022 | $8,191 | $31,000 | $9,828 | $21,172 |
| 2021 | $7,252 | $24,975 | $9,418 | $15,557 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $24,975 | $9,418 | $15,557 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $27,446 | $9,418 | $18,028 |
| 2018 | $7,455 | $26,299 | $7,780 | $18,519 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $26,299 | $7,780 | $18,519 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $26,299 | $7,780 | $18,519 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $21,809 | $6,552 | $15,257 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $21,809 | $6,552 | $15,257 |
| 2013 | $5,897 | $21,809 | $6,552 | $15,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map