1435 Holton Ave E Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $214,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Holton Ave E, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $184,470, approximately $162 per square foot. 1435 Holton Ave E is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including King's Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $130,500 | $21,600 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $900 | $130,500 | $21,600 | $108,900 |
| 2023 | $900 | $130,500 | $21,600 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $900 | $130,500 | $21,600 | $108,900 |
| 2021 | $868 | $125,800 | $21,600 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $868 | $125,800 | $21,600 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $868 | $125,800 | $21,600 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $780 | $125,800 | $21,600 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $744 | $125,800 | $21,600 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $744 | $124,000 | $21,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $21,000 | $103,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $124,000 | $21,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map