1435 Maple St Chadron, NE 69337
Estimated Value: $220,660 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Maple St, Chadron, NE 69337 and is currently estimated at $239,165, approximately $240 per square foot. 1435 Maple St is a home located in Dawes County with nearby schools including Chadron Primary School, Chadron Intermediate School, and Chadron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Blome Wyatt and Blome Breezy
Bought by
Fowler Chad E and Fowler Kristine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,631
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Carnahan Jack D
Bought by
Blome Chuck and Blome Wyatt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,727
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Carnahan Jack D
Bought by
Brown Brenda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Chad E | $177,000 | Dawes Cnty Abstract & Ttl Co | |
| Blome Chuck | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Brown Brenda R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Chad E | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blome Chuck | $111,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $198,375 | $53,575 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $188,930 | $51,025 | $137,905 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $188,930 | $51,025 | $137,905 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $150,755 | $16,450 | $134,305 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $143,185 | $17,275 | $125,910 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $136,365 | $16,450 | $119,915 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $136,365 | $16,450 | $119,915 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $136,365 | $16,450 | $119,915 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $136,365 | $16,450 | $119,915 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $110,640 | $16,450 | $94,190 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $110,640 | $16,450 | $94,190 |
| 2012 | -- | $110,640 | $16,450 | $94,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map