1435 Seibert Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $264,141 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Seibert Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $364,035, approximately $273 per square foot. 1435 Seibert Rd is a home with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Cassady Wanda Jean S
Bought by
Cassady Wanda Jean Seibert Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Seibert James Harold
Bought by
Seibert Daniel W and Seibert Gary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassady Wanda Jean Seibert Li | -- | -- | |
| Seibert Daniel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $3,346 | $698 | $2,648 |
| 2024 | $564 | $2,916 | $488 | $2,428 |
| 2023 | $267 | $3,262 | $885 | $2,377 |
| 2022 | $258 | $3,217 | $883 | $2,334 |
| 2021 | $259 | $3,219 | $885 | $2,334 |
| 2020 | $259 | $3,217 | $883 | $2,334 |