$247,900
SOLD APR 13, 2026

1435 Swift Ct Kissimmee, FL 34759

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,260 Sq Ft
10,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$197 Per Sq Ft

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Oversized Parking
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is a gem, large lot with mature tree. The home is a beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 bath and well maintain house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Franc Marrero

FREEDOM PROPERTY AGENT LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-530-4600 License #567411 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Tania Pinzon

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3640966

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,749

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, internet
  • Firstservice Residential (Fl) Association, Phone Number (863) 427-0900
  • Poinciana Nbrhd 06 South Village 03 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,749

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1260
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 1724
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10742
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 160.16
  • Escrow City: ORLANDO
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: GRAND NATIONAL DR 100
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 196.75
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-530-4600
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 117.06

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0405G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: FIRSTSERVICE RESIDENTIAL (FL)
  • Phone: 863-427-0900
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA and County for Pet restrictions, if any.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1200.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 100.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 100.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laurel Elementary
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lake Marion Creek Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-35-934560-289220
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA and County for additional lease restrictions if any.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1749.16
  • Tax Block: 289
  • Tax Book Number: 54-43/49
  • Tax Lot: 22

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: No approval required, but verify.

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$247,900
Sold Price
$247,900
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-9.45%
Original Mortgage
$243,409
Outstanding Balance
$243,409
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,263

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
List Price
$257,000
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.56%
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
List Price
$257,000
Sold Price
$253,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.56%
Views
34

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2017
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2017
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Woods Shellie and Woods Melanie
Bought by
Woods Shellie and Woods Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
9.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Llenza Orlando
Bought by
Woods Shellie and Woods Melanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,200
Interest Rate
5.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $247,900 Florida Title Pros
Warranty Deed $253,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $212,400 Os National
Warranty Deed $212,400 Os National
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $120,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Your Title Choice Inc
Warranty Deed $9,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $243,409 FHA
Previous Owner $114,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $105,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $247,900 0.0% $197 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $247,900 -2.0% $197 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Sold $253,000 -1.6% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2025 08/21/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $257,000 +114.2% $204 / Sq Ft
06/13/2017 06/13/17 Off Market $120,000 -- --
03/14/2017 03/14/17 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2017 01/12/17 For Sale $125,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,591 $118,005 -- --
2024 $1,469 $114,679 -- --
2023 $1,469 $111,339 -- --
2022 $1,407 $108,096 $0 $0
2021 $1,409 $104,948 $0 $0
2020 $1,361 $103,499 $0 $0
2018 $1,255 $99,286 $8,500 $90,786
2017 $688 $46,265 $0 $0
2016 $649 $45,313 $0 $0
2015 $303 $44,998 $0 $0
2014 $596 $44,641 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: R4910748

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-27-35-934560-289220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.