Estimated Value: $369,982 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Tennessee Rd, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $401,661, approximately $248 per square foot. 1435 Tennessee Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2018
Sold by
Morelli James M and Morelli Mary Frances
Bought by
Morelli James M and Morelli Mary Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelli James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $28,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $27,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $27,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $23,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $23,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $21,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $21,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $20,960 | $0 | $0 |