1435 Tinamou Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,980 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Tinamou Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $295,495, approximately $230 per square foot. 1435 Tinamou Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Hart Barbara L and Mullen James Lonnie
Bought by
Hart Barbara L and Mullen James Lonnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,561
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Hilston Dane C and Hilston Marcy L
Bought by
Purtymun Daniel C and Hart Barbara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Barbara L | $46,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Purtymun Daniel C | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Barbara L | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Purtymun Daniel C | $69,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $97,676 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $94,923 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,168 | $92,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $89,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $86,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $85,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $83,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $82,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $950 | $80,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $109,000 | $19,500 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $854 | $95,900 | $12,000 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $852 | $66,105 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map