1435 Upper Rd Seagrove, NC 27341
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Upper Rd, Seagrove, NC 27341 and is currently estimated at $444,815, approximately $168 per square foot. 1435 Upper Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Westmoore Elementary School and North Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Forrester Nancy Jane
Bought by
Forrester John G and Forrester Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester John G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $279,870 | $46,480 | $233,390 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $279,870 | $46,480 | $233,390 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $279,870 | $46,480 | $233,390 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $209,640 | $40,430 | $169,210 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $209,640 | $40,430 | $169,210 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $207,490 | $40,430 | $167,060 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $209,640 | $40,430 | $169,210 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $219,160 | $40,430 | $178,730 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $219,160 | $40,430 | $178,730 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $219,160 | $40,430 | $178,730 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $250,390 | $45,180 | $205,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,390 | $45,180 | $205,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map