Estimated Value: $257,000 - $313,949
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Windham Town Rd, Lamar, SC 29069 and is currently estimated at $291,987, approximately $116 per square foot. 1435 Windham Town Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Spaulding Elementary School, and Spaulding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Odom James Darrell and Odom Jennifer D
Bought by
Windham Eric E and Windham Amy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windham Eric E | $8,000 | -- | |
| Odom James Darrell | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $10,290 | $310 | $9,980 |
| 2024 | $12 | $10,290 | $310 | $9,980 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $9,380 | $310 | $9,070 |
| 2022 | $2,346 | $9,380 | $310 | $9,070 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $9,380 | $310 | $9,070 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $9,380 | $310 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $9,380 | $310 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $8,710 | $310 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $969 | $8,710 | $310 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $864 | $8,710 | $310 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $958 | $8,710 | $310 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,710 | $310 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map