$939,000
PENDING

14354 Wabasso Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated payment $6,219/month

Total Views 23,645
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,881 Sq Ft
$326 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Balcony
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Keenes Crossing Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Scandinavian-inspired home built in 2022, located in an intimate gated boutique community of just 55 homes in Winter Garden. Perfectly positioned on the premier lot in the neighborhood with a direct fountain water view, this home offers breathtaking sunsets from the living room, kitchen, lanai, pool, and balcony—while enjoying sun-filled interiors throughout the day. Thoughtfully upgraded with luxury vinyl flooring, 8-ft doors, an extended driveway, and beautifully appointed kitchen and bathrooms, this bright and airy 4-bedroom home includes two ensuite bedrooms, a spacious primary suite with dual closets, and a versatile loft with a full bath and balcony. The garage features commercial-grade epoxy flooring and added attic storage, while all major appliances (2022) are included. Located minutes from highly rated schools, shopping, dining, outdoor parks, and world-renowned theme parks, this home blends modern comfort with a peaceful neighborhood setting. The view, the sunsets, the pool, and the welcoming community truly make this home special—come experience it for yourself. For more authentic photos of the home, favorite spaces, sunset views, and construction progress, visit the home's Instagram page @ScandinavianHamptons. Includes M/I Homes' transferable 15-year structural warranty (valid through 2037) and remaining builder warranty coverage.

Listing Agent

Daniel Robinson

HOUWZER INC Brokerage Phone: 267-765-2080 License #3442630 Listed on: 03/27/2026

HOUWZER INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,249

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $200 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,881 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,249

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,001 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$200 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2881
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2881
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6001
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 267.65
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Bryn Mawr Street
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 325.93
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 267-765-2080
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 267.65

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rizzetta and Company
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2400.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 200.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 200.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Keene Crossing Elementary
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgewater Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-27-8515-00-320
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11249
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 0
  • Tax Lot: 32

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,249 $728,050 $125,000 $603,050
2025 $11,249 $737,680 $125,000 $612,680
2024 $10,442 $710,270 $125,000 $585,270
2023 $10,442 $656,339 $125,000 $531,339
2022 $395 $24,750 $24,750 $0
2021 $403 $24,750 $24,750 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $939,000 -- $326 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $781,770 M/I Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $625,360 Balloon
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Daniel Robinson

HOUWZER INC

(321) 373-7260

Section Image

Meet Dan Robinson: Elite Broker, Maximizing Value in Florida Real Estate

Dan Robinson brings nearly three decades of sales and negotiation expertise to Florida's real estate market, offering sellers premium service at just 1% listing commission. As a licensed Broker Associate with prestigious ABR (Accredited Buyer's Representative) and RSPS (Resort & Second-Property Specialist) certifications, Dan combines deep market knowledge with Houwzer's innovative approach to save clients thousands

Daniel's Other Listings

  • 1034 Old South Ln, Apopka, FL 32712

    $279,900 $70K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • 1034 Old South Ln
    • Apopka, FL

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to this charming Apopka home tucked away in a peaceful setting with plenty of potential! Featuring a spacious layout and abundant natural light, this property offers a comfortable living area and ample room to make it your own. The large yard provides space for outdoor activities or future enhancements. Conveniently located near local schools,

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 724 Oaklando Dr, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • 724 Oaklando Dr
    • Altamonte Springs, FL

    PRIME LOCATION! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Offering 1,222 sq. ft. of living space, this home features a unique layout where the third bedroom has been cleverly converted into a master walk-in closet and bath area, plus two bonus rooms perfect for an office or hobby space. Enjoy a modern eat-in kitchen, ceramic tile flooring, and plenty of

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 2907 Vine St, Orlando, FL 32806

    $549,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • 2907 Vine St
    • Orlando, FL

    Beautifully updated home in a prime Orlando location! This property has been thoughtfully improved with quality upgrades throughout. Major exterior enhancements include a new roof, soffit, and fascia (2025), plantation shutters, a gable vent for improved cooling, new garage door and motor, driveway extension, and a sprinkler system on a private well. The backyard features a shed on a concrete

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 5079 Ondich Rd, Apopka, FL 32712

    $995,000

    • Land
    • 9.09 Acres
    • $109,461 per Acre
    • 5079 Ondich Rd
    • Apopka, FL

    High and dry 9+ acres at corner of Ondich Road and Round Lake Road • Located in Orange County near Kelly Park Crossings • Direct access from Round Lake Road; Less than 2 miles south of SR 46 • Future Land Use is Rural, Zoning is A-1 (per Orange County 2050 Comp Plan) • Land uses include single family, agribusiness, nurseries • Foothills Preserve by Pulte Homes being developed just to the west •

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 1624 Wood Violet Dr, Orlando, FL 32824

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • 1624 Wood Violet Dr
    • Orlando, FL

    Welcome to 1624 Wood Violet Dr, Orlando, FL 32824, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the Wyndham Lakes Estates community in vibrant Orlando, Florida. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, manicured landscaping, and welcoming entryway. Inside, the home

    Daniel Robinson HOUWZER INC

    Section Image
  • 1180 Merritt St, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • 1180 Merritt St
    • Altamonte Springs, FL

    Experience the perfect blend of classic Florida charm and modern updates in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Altamonte Springs. Spanning 1,240 square feet of thoughtfully renovated living space, offers a spacious open floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. Step inside to find a light-filled interior featuring a modern kitchen and updated bathrooms