Estimated Value: $111,007 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14355 Marybelle Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $225,252, approximately $153 per square foot. 14355 Marybelle Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Edmonds Ronald J and Edmonds Tamala L
Bought by
Folino Frances K and Folino Anthony T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folino Frances K | $138,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,863 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2025 | $2,765 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2021 | $2,475 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $21,000 | $3,930 | $17,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map