1436 Bradley Way Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Bradley Way, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $311,958. 1436 Bradley Way is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Bradley East Elementary School, Bradley West Elementary School, and Bradley Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Vellutini James A and Vellutini Karen D
Bought by
Kafer Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kafer Joan M | $185,000 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kafer Joan M | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $93,772 | $9,276 | $84,496 |
| 2024 | $6,545 | $86,142 | $8,751 | $77,391 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $79,761 | $8,103 | $71,658 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $71,929 | $7,810 | $64,119 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $70,346 | $7,638 | $62,708 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $66,686 | $7,434 | $59,252 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $63,615 | $7,217 | $56,398 |
| 2018 | $4,895 | $61,057 | $7,110 | $53,947 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $59,568 | $6,937 | $52,631 |
| 2016 | $4,750 | $58,687 | $6,834 | $51,853 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $56,150 | $8,457 | $47,693 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $56,681 | $8,457 | $48,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,073 | $8,457 | $49,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map