1436 Calgery Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $367,855 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Calgery Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $389,964, approximately $210 per square foot. 1436 Calgery Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Flora Michael W and Flora Joyce E
Bought by
Ralston David M and Ralston Stephanie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,779
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Bromen Nathan P and Bromen Leah L
Bought by
Flora Michael W and Flora Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Gabala Christopher L and Gabala Wanda M
Bought by
Bromen Nathan P and Bromen Leah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,400
Interest Rate
8.55%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ralston David M | $224,000 | Agility Closing & Title | |
| Flora Michael W | $129,800 | -- | |
| Bromen Nathan P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ralston David M | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flora Michael W | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromen Nathan P | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $106,999 | $13,535 | $93,464 |
| 2024 | $6,789 | $106,999 | $13,535 | $93,464 |
| 2023 | $6,372 | $106,999 | $13,535 | $93,464 |
| 2022 | $5,251 | $78,400 | $11,767 | $66,633 |
| 2021 | $5,221 | $78,400 | $11,767 | $66,633 |
| 2020 | $5,163 | $78,400 | $11,767 | $66,633 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $68,083 | $10,413 | $57,670 |
| 2018 | $4,653 | $68,083 | $10,413 | $57,670 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $68,083 | $10,413 | $57,670 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $56,854 | $10,206 | $46,648 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $56,854 | $10,206 | $46,648 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $56,854 | $10,206 | $46,648 |
| 2013 | $3,577 | $58,013 | $10,413 | $47,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map