1436 Ector Dr Carrollton, TX 75010
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,839 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Ector Dr, Carrollton, TX 75010 and is currently estimated at $493,960, approximately $220 per square foot. 1436 Ector Dr is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hebron Valley Elementary School, Creek Valley Middle School, and Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Bui Tuan Anh and Ho Loi Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,150
Outstanding Balance
$47,393
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$446,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Track K/Indian Creek Llc
Bought by
Us Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Tuan Anh | -- | -- | |
| Us Home Corp | -- | -- | |
| Us Home Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Tuan Anh | $140,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $432,000 | $111,308 | $320,692 |
| 2024 | $7,654 | $415,000 | $111,308 | $303,692 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $397,185 | $105,541 | $322,459 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $361,077 | $111,308 | $279,179 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $328,252 | $72,691 | $255,561 |
| 2020 | $6,733 | $312,785 | $72,691 | $240,094 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $305,944 | $72,691 | $233,253 |
| 2018 | $6,519 | $290,364 | $72,691 | $217,673 |
| 2017 | $6,248 | $275,000 | $72,691 | $202,309 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $265,426 | $60,922 | $208,577 |
| 2015 | $4,736 | $241,296 | $60,922 | $180,374 |
| 2014 | $4,736 | $221,177 | $60,922 | $160,255 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,763 | $60,922 | $140,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map