1436 Gabriel Dr Norfolk, VA 23502
River Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Gabriel Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $460,390, approximately $180 per square foot. 1436 Gabriel Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ingleside Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and B.T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Coastal Va Homes Llc
Bought by
Derrick Destinee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,015
Outstanding Balance
$276,267
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Direct Resolutions Llc A Virginia Limite
Bought by
Pcf Homes Llc A Virginia Limited Liabili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Teske Rodney M
Bought by
Direct Resolutions Llc A Virginia Limite
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Gabriel Drive Llc A Virginia Limited Lia
Bought by
Teske Rodney M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Leland Mia
Bought by
Gabriel Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Perafan Edwin A
Bought by
Teske Rodney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,856
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick Destinee | $305,000 | Attorney | |
| Coastal Va Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pcf Homes Llc A Virginia Limited Liabili | -- | None Available | |
| Direct Resolutions Llc A Virginia Limite | $62,000 | Attorney | |
| Teske Rodney M | -- | None Available | |
| Gabriel Drive Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Leland Mia | $151,000 | None Available | |
| Teske Rodney M | $148,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derrick Destinee | $312,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Pcf Homes Llc A Virginia Limited Liabili | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teske Rodney M | $154,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,870 | $477,200 | $70,300 | $406,900 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $453,300 | $70,300 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $417,200 | $70,300 | $346,900 |
| 2022 | $4,750 | $380,000 | $60,600 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $349,600 | $60,600 | $289,000 |
| 2020 | $4,249 | $339,900 | $52,700 | $287,200 |
| 2019 | $570 | $45,600 | $45,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $134,000 | $41,300 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $129,900 | $41,300 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $133,900 | $41,300 | $92,600 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $133,900 | $41,300 | $92,600 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $133,900 | $41,300 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map