NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $431,709 - $535,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Coming Soon! Beautiful new build townhome 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom. Centrally located at the boundaries of Franklin Park and Olde Towne East, walking distance to restaurants, shopping, and artistic attractions. Turn key with top of the line finishes, privacy fenced yard, and garage. The open 1st floor features a spacious living area, 1/2 bath and high-end kitchen with granite counter tops. The 2nd floor holds 2 bedrooms, the owner's suite has vaulted ceilings and each has a large bath and walk in closet. The laundry is also on the 2nd floor. Finally an additional Ground floor(downstairs), with a wet bar and full bath. This area could be a bedroom den, family room, endless possibilities. The exterior has fenced yard and an extended one car garage with there also being additional street parking in the front.

Leasing duration flexible, 12 month minimum. Renter pays for gas and electric (water included). Lawn service included. Security system included. First months rent + security deposit due at signing. Pets allowed, pet deposit and pet rent required.

Minutes from:
Nationwide Children's Hospital: 5 minutes
Ohio State University/Wexner Medical Center: 11 minutes

Minimum one-year lease - multi-year leases are preferred.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Integrity Trust Homes Llc
Bought by
Turk Taylor Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$493,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,246
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$192,931

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.