1436 Phifer Rd Kings Mountain, NC 28086
Estimated Value: $79,390 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Phifer Rd, Kings Mountain, NC 28086 and is currently estimated at $184,098, approximately $319 per square foot. 1436 Phifer Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Bethware Elementary School, Kings Mountain Middle, and Kings Mountain Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Hutchins Johnny
Bought by
Hogue Tammy Hutchins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Tammy Hutchins | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $24,507 | $21,654 | $2,853 |
| 2024 | $157 | $19,767 | $18,404 | $1,363 |
| 2023 | $157 | $19,767 | $18,404 | $1,363 |
| 2022 | $156 | $19,767 | $18,404 | $1,363 |
| 2021 | $157 | $19,767 | $18,404 | $1,363 |
| 2020 | $146 | $17,671 | $16,797 | $874 |
| 2019 | $146 | $17,671 | $16,797 | $874 |
| 2018 | $146 | $17,671 | $16,797 | $874 |
| 2017 | $145 | $17,671 | $16,797 | $874 |
| 2016 | $140 | $17,671 | $16,797 | $874 |
| 2015 | $130 | $16,472 | $15,997 | $475 |
| 2014 | $130 | $16,472 | $15,997 | $475 |
Source: Public Records
Map