1436 Rainbow Cir Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,782 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Rainbow Cir, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $243,196, approximately $132 per square foot. 1436 Rainbow Cir is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Crescent Road Elementary School, Rehoboth Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1974
Sold by
Musser Marion R
Bought by
Musser Marion R and Musser Agnes E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1973
Sold by
Eady Alfred
Bought by
Elliott James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1972
Sold by
Settle Settle D and Settle Daughtry H
Bought by
Eady Alfred
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Marion R | -- | -- | |
| Musser Marion R | $17,800 | -- | |
| Elliott James L | -- | -- | |
| Elliott James L | $36,500 | -- | |
| Eady Alfred | $7,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,760 | $72,284 | $10,000 | $62,284 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $72,284 | $10,000 | $62,284 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $72,284 | $10,000 | $62,284 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $61,010 | $8,000 | $53,010 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $49,262 | $8,000 | $41,262 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $49,262 | $8,000 | $41,262 |
| 2019 | $833 | $39,122 | $8,000 | $31,122 |
| 2018 | $783 | $35,996 | $8,000 | $27,996 |
| 2017 | $501 | $29,652 | $8,000 | $21,652 |
| 2016 | $507 | $29,652 | $8,000 | $21,652 |
| 2015 | $517 | $29,652 | $8,000 | $21,652 |
| 2014 | $530 | $29,652 | $8,000 | $21,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map