14360 County Road 408 Amazonia, MO 64421
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $364,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14360 County Road 408, Amazonia, MO 64421 and is currently estimated at $311,005, approximately $89 per square foot. 14360 County Road 408 is a home with nearby schools including Amazonia Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $24,330 | $4,370 | $19,960 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,880 | $4,370 | $17,510 |
| 2011 | -- | $110,760 | $23,000 | $87,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map