14363 E 47th Dr Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $409,536
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14363 E 47th Dr, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $398,134, approximately $209 per square foot. 14363 E 47th Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Graham Vincent Leroy
Bought by
Graham Terrie Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Ogunsakin Bamidele S
Bought by
Graham Terrie and Graham Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Nyamekye Grace D
Bought by
Ogunsakin Bamidele S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Ogunsakin Bamidele S
Bought by
Nyamekye Grace D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ogunsakin Bamidele S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Patterson Gwendolyn
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman And Broad Of Colorado
Bought by
Patterson Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,083
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Terrie Felicia | $143,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Terrie | $268,000 | North American Title | |
| Ogunsakin Bamidele S | -- | None Available | |
| Nyamekye Grace D | -- | None Available | |
| Ogunsakin Bamidele S | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $149,676 | -- | |
| Patterson Gwendolyn | $136,197 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Terrie | $227,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogunsakin Bamidele S | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Gwendolyn | $135,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,969 | $29,750 | $3,070 | $3,070 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $24,860 | $2,920 | $21,940 |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $24,860 | $2,920 | $21,940 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $20,830 | $2,430 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $21,430 | $2,500 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $20,470 | $2,500 | $17,970 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $20,470 | $2,500 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $15,100 | $1,880 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $15,100 | $1,880 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $13,310 | $1,735 | $11,575 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $13,310 | $1,735 | $11,575 |
| 2014 | $792 | $9,530 | $1,990 | $7,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map