14366 E Hackamore Rd S Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $345,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14366 E Hackamore Rd S, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $326,354, approximately $171 per square foot. 14366 E Hackamore Rd S is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Justus-Tiawah Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Wilmoth Carol L
Bought by
Ryan James R and Ryan Amanda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan James R | $199,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,603 | $6,050 | $23,553 |
| 2024 | -- | $28,740 | $5,738 | $23,002 |
| 2023 | $0 | $27,904 | $5,500 | $22,404 |
| 2022 | $0 | $27,091 | $5,500 | $21,591 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $23,002 | $2,200 | $20,802 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $22,850 | $2,200 | $20,650 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $21,698 | $2,200 | $19,498 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $22,298 | $2,200 | $20,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map