14367 Hametown Rd Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,259
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14367 Hametown Rd, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $214,619, approximately $170 per square foot. 14367 Hametown Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Close William M and Close Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Close William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $56,960 | $25,110 | $31,850 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $56,960 | $25,110 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $57,200 | $25,110 | $32,090 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $39,180 | $17,200 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $39,180 | $17,200 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $39,180 | $17,200 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $32,890 | $16,270 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $32,890 | $16,270 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $32,890 | $16,270 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $31,630 | $15,650 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $31,630 | $15,650 | $15,980 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $31,630 | $15,650 | $15,980 |
| 2013 | $1,182 | $32,360 | $15,020 | $17,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map