1437 2nd St Brookings, SD 57006
Estimated Value: $251,902 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 2nd St, Brookings, SD 57006 and is currently estimated at $273,476, approximately $127 per square foot. 1437 2nd St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School and St Thomas More Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,671 | $214,300 | $14,000 | $200,300 |
| 2025 | $2,687 | $193,900 | $15,900 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $183,500 | $14,400 | $169,100 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $183,500 | $14,400 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $183,500 | $14,400 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $171,600 | $14,400 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $156,100 | $14,400 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $146,000 | $14,400 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $146,000 | $14,400 | $131,600 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $146,000 | $14,400 | $131,600 |
| 2016 | $2,233 | $146,000 | $14,400 | $131,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map