1437 77th St Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 77th St, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $350,445, approximately $292 per square foot. 1437 77th St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Borowski Lottie and The Lottie Borowski Trust
Bought by
Jones Roberta M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Borowski Lottie
Bought by
Borowski Lottie and The Lottie Borowski Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Downers Grove National Bank
Bought by
Borowski Anthony and Borowski Lottie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Roberta M | $180,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Borowski Lottie | -- | -- | |
| Borowski Anthony | $148,000 | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,608 | $85,337 | $41,064 | $44,273 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $78,450 | $37,750 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $73,230 | $35,240 | $37,990 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $72,400 | $34,840 | $37,560 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $70,970 | $34,150 | $36,820 |
| 2019 | $4,261 | $68,100 | $32,770 | $35,330 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $70,790 | $32,660 | $38,130 |
| 2017 | $4,434 | $68,120 | $31,430 | $36,690 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $65,020 | $30,000 | $35,020 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $59,320 | $28,200 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $57,680 | $27,420 | $30,260 |
| 2013 | $3,920 | $57,410 | $27,290 | $30,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map