1437 Baffy Loop Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,677 - $922,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Baffy Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $865,919, approximately $242 per square foot. 1437 Baffy Loop is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,133 | $773,400 | $230,000 | $543,400 |
| 2024 | $7,133 | $706,200 | $210,000 | $496,200 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $684,500 | $200,000 | $484,500 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $596,500 | $180,000 | $416,500 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $550,800 | $180,000 | $370,800 |
| 2020 | $5,615 | $534,800 | $180,000 | $354,800 |
| 2019 | $5,510 | $524,800 | $170,000 | $354,800 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $488,900 | $165,000 | $323,900 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $517,200 | $165,000 | $352,200 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $506,900 | $165,000 | $341,900 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $506,900 | $165,000 | $341,900 |
| 2014 | $5,322 | $506,900 | $165,000 | $341,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map