1437 Doris St Bronx, NY 10462
Westchester Square Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,180
Sq Ft
2,047
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Doris St, Bronx, NY 10462. 1437 Doris St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 194, Herbert H Lehman High School, and Santa Maria School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Gormally Kathleen
Bought by
S P G Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$636,351
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Mohamed Shaharoodeen
Bought by
Gormally Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$549,890
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Alchundia Esther M
Bought by
Mohamed Shaharoodeen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S P G Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| S P G Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gormally Kathleen | $900,000 | -- | |
| Gormally Kathleen | $900,000 | -- | |
| Mohamed Shaharoodeen | $231,000 | -- | |
| Mohamed Shaharoodeen | $231,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | S P G Properties Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Closed | S P G Properties Llc | $1,200,000 | |
| Closed | Gormally Kathleen | $549,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohamed Shaharoodeen | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $746 | $428,400 | $5,831 | $422,569 |
| 2025 | $746 | $356,850 | $6,482 | $350,368 |
| 2024 | $746 | $353,808 | $8,564 | $345,244 |
| 2023 | $746 | $327,600 | $7,200 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $45,593 | $409,500 | $7,200 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $0 | $369,900 | $7,200 | $362,700 |
| 2020 | $45,040 | $406,800 | $7,200 | $399,600 |
| 2019 | $42,168 | $384,300 | $7,200 | $377,100 |
| 2018 | $39,376 | $309,582 | $5,989 | $303,593 |
| 2017 | $759 | $286,650 | $6,043 | $280,607 |
| 2016 | $769 | $286,650 | $6,666 | $279,984 |
| 2015 | $601 | $277,766 | $6,574 | $271,192 |
| 2014 | $601 | $257,191 | $6,341 | $250,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map