1437 Getzelman Dr Elgin, IL 60123
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Getzelman Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $230,034, approximately $284 per square foot. 1437 Getzelman Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Garza Jesus
Bought by
Meza Luselba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,440
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Morales Maria and Rangel Diether
Bought by
Garza Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Luselba | $153,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Garza Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Luselba | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Jesus | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,652 | $53,637 | $12,694 | $40,943 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $48,457 | $11,468 | $36,989 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $44,185 | $10,457 | $33,728 |
| 2021 | $3,150 | $41,310 | $9,777 | $31,533 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $39,437 | $9,334 | $30,103 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $37,566 | $8,891 | $28,675 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $35,390 | $8,376 | $27,014 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $33,456 | $7,918 | $25,538 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $31,038 | $7,346 | $23,692 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,449 | $6,733 | $21,716 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,098 | $6,650 | $21,448 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,839 | $6,825 | $22,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map