Seller's Agent in 2025
Missy Jerfita
Compass
(847) 913-6300
77 in this area
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,517,430
PERFECTION IN SOUTHGATE ON THE GLEN! Classic elegance defines this exquisite GLEN residence with welcoming charming porch in tucked-away premium location. Meticulously appointed with highest quality finishes and stunning detailed millwork throughout, the home features custom plantation shutters, espresso-brown hardwood flooring, beautiful Creama-Marfil marble-surround fireplace, designer lighting accents and sleek white kitchen with Thermador/Bosch appliances. Step through French doors to the completely renovated Primary Bath (2021) with soft marble flooring, double grey quartz vanities, stand-alone soaking tub and multi-spray shower with herringbone marble detail that is a true lux retreat, adjoining the oversized Primary Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets. In addition, 3 generous Bedrooms plus 2 full Baths, including an ensuite, are found on the second level. The FULL basement is unfinished and waiting for a personal vision! Enjoy outdoor living on a lovely wood deck with gas line for grill overlooking the fully-fenced lush yard encircled by privacy evergreens. Extra-large 2.5 car garage. Walk to dining, shops, movies at the Glen Town Center, Southgate Park and Gallery Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1437 Kittyhawk Ln Trust | $1,485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bedi Aarti Oza | $1,255,000 | Landtrust National Title | |
| Duff Brian | -- | -- | |
| Panozzo Jon A | $807,500 | Cti | |
| Duff Brian | $880,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duff Brian | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $1,485,000 | +2.4% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | +15.1% | $414 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $1,260,000 | -4.9% | $360 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,821 | $115,083 | $13,000 | $102,083 |
| 2024 | $20,821 | $97,386 | $11,000 | $86,386 |
| 2023 | $20,212 | $97,386 | $11,000 | $86,386 |
| 2022 | $20,212 | $97,386 | $11,000 | $86,386 |
| 2021 | $15,758 | $66,641 | $7,500 | $59,141 |
| 2020 | $15,627 | $66,641 | $7,500 | $59,141 |
| 2019 | $14,729 | $74,046 | $7,500 | $66,546 |
| 2018 | $18,062 | $81,970 | $6,500 | $75,470 |
| 2017 | $17,594 | $81,970 | $6,500 | $75,470 |
| 2016 | $16,811 | $81,970 | $6,500 | $75,470 |
| 2015 | $16,671 | $72,629 | $5,250 | $67,379 |
| 2014 | $16,378 | $72,629 | $5,250 | $67,379 |
| 2013 | $17,052 | $77,863 | $5,250 | $72,613 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Missy Jerfita
Compass
(847) 913-6300
77 in this area
281 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Meredith Edwards
Compass
(630) 881-6741
35 in this area
159 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joseph Vera
Vera Real Estate LLC
(815) 409-3068
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Abbie Joseph
Compass
(847) 530-1906
10 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Catherine King
Compass
(847) 446-9600
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12309064
APN: 04-28-407-005-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.