1437 Old Forge Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Old Forge Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $199,458, approximately $164 per square foot. 1437 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Crisp Eva B
Bought by
Mccombs Michael E and Mccombs Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1988
Bought by
Crisp Eva R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccombs Michael E | $105,000 | Multiple | |
| Crisp Eva R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccombs Michael E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $59,010 | $8,680 | $50,330 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $59,010 | $8,680 | $50,330 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $41,310 | $7,600 | $33,710 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $41,310 | $7,600 | $33,710 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $41,310 | $7,600 | $33,710 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $34,340 | $7,600 | $26,740 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $34,340 | $7,600 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
| 2013 | $1,084 | $30,840 | $7,600 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map