NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1437 Regent Ln Chicago Heights, IL 60411

Estimated Value: $68,644 - $86,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
882 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1437 Regent Ln, Chicago Heights, IL 60411 and is currently estimated at $77,161, approximately $87 per square foot. 1437 Regent Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cottage Grove Upper Grade Center, Bloom Trail High School, and Higher Heights Christian Academy School of Fine Arts.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
James Malika and James Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$77,161

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
M & M Land Development Inc
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002363980

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Haymond Larry
Bought by
M & M Land Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Haymond Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2010
Sold by
Harris Latasha
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Harris Latasha
Bought by
Jeffers Mark

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Stokes Legrant
Bought by
Harris Latasha

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Jeffers Mark
Bought by
Stokes Legrant

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage