1437 Tanglewood Rd Abilene, TX 79605
River Oaks-Brookhollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,307
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Tanglewood Rd, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $696,758, approximately $161 per square foot. 1437 Tanglewood Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Dyer Theodore C and Dyer Laura C
Bought by
Evans Allicyn Ivy and Evans Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$468,911
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$227,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Allicyn Ivy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Allicyn Ivy | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,588 | $606,700 | $146,944 | $459,756 |
| 2023 | $11,588 | $575,356 | $146,944 | $428,412 |
| 2022 | $13,470 | $530,530 | $146,944 | $383,586 |
| 2021 | $13,456 | $498,852 | $146,944 | $351,908 |
| 2020 | $13,230 | $482,287 | $146,944 | $335,343 |
| 2019 | $11,512 | $445,509 | $146,944 | $298,565 |
| 2018 | $11,386 | $441,898 | $145,401 | $296,497 |
| 2017 | $10,392 | $418,095 | $145,401 | $272,694 |
| 2016 | $10,346 | $416,218 | $145,401 | $270,817 |
| 2015 | $9,067 | $414,398 | $145,401 | $268,997 |
| 2014 | $9,067 | $410,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map