14371 41st Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.55
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14371 41st Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $423,863. 14371 41st Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Halmstad Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $285,500 | $28,600 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $4,370 | $285,500 | $28,600 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $285,500 | $28,600 | $256,900 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $285,500 | $28,600 | $256,900 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $285,500 | $28,600 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $266,800 | $28,600 | $238,200 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $266,800 | $28,600 | $238,200 |
| 2018 | $3,673 | $202,100 | $22,000 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $202,100 | $22,000 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $202,100 | $22,000 | $180,100 |
| 2015 | $3,544 | $202,100 | $22,000 | $180,100 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $202,100 | $22,000 | $180,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map