14372 104th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
North Juanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14372 104th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,001,383, approximately $776 per square foot. 14372 104th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Helen Keller Elementary School, Kamiakin Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2004
Sold by
Smith Patrick J and Smith Lori S
Bought by
Brown Jessie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,150
Outstanding Balance
$101,747
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$899,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Arnett Ronald C
Bought by
Smith Patrick J and Smith Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,941
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Arnett Ronald C
Bought by
Arnett Ronald C and Arnett Teresia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4.37%