14376 Fm 316 N Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $1,238,818
Studio
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14376 Fm 316 N, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $838,409, approximately $389 per square foot. 14376 Fm 316 N is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Carter C H
Bought by
Carter David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1960
Bought by
Carter David H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter David H | -- | -- | |
| Carter David H | -- | -- | |
| Carter David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $160,311 | $24,565 | $135,746 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $157,282 | $24,565 | $132,717 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $119,620 | $23,010 | $96,610 |
| 2022 | $5,878 | $100,610 | $4,000 | $96,610 |
| 2021 | $363 | $130,100 | $3,000 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $124,400 | $3,000 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $84,300 | $2,240 | $82,060 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $96,340 | $2,240 | $94,100 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $94,500 | $2,240 | $92,260 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $94,500 | $2,240 | $92,260 |
| 2015 | $2,084 | $94,500 | $2,240 | $92,260 |
| 2014 | $2,058 | $94,500 | $2,240 | $92,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map