14376 Retablo Helotes, TX 78023
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14376 Retablo, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $916,505, approximately $273 per square foot. 14376 Retablo is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Los Reyes Elementary School and Harlan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Vrana Edward E and Vrana Imelda V
Bought by
Ball Francisco M and Ball Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,365
Outstanding Balance
$328,486
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$588,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Collins Cleve B and Collins Nancy F
Bought by
Vrana Edward E and Vrana Imelda V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Gallagher Headquarters Ranch Development
Bought by
Vrana Edward E and Vrana Imelda V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,680
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Francisco M | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Vrana Edward E | -- | Stc | |
| Vrana Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ball Francisco M | $418,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Vrana Edward E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vrana Edward E | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,882 | $737,990 | $188,130 | $549,860 |
| 2024 | $9,882 | $644,230 | $188,130 | $501,580 |
| 2023 | $9,882 | $585,664 | $133,020 | $551,520 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | $532,422 | $122,540 | $507,970 |
| 2021 | $10,190 | $484,020 | $110,020 | $374,000 |
| 2020 | $9,635 | $448,040 | $110,020 | $338,020 |
| 2019 | $9,672 | $435,550 | $96,760 | $338,790 |
| 2018 | $9,495 | $427,250 | $96,760 | $330,490 |
| 2017 | $8,720 | $391,530 | $96,760 | $294,770 |
| 2016 | $8,721 | $391,600 | $96,760 | $294,840 |
| 2015 | $7,298 | $341,170 | $91,350 | $249,820 |
| 2014 | $7,298 | $335,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map