14378 E Liverpool Rd Lisbon, OH 44432
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14378 E Liverpool Rd, Lisbon, OH 44432 and is currently estimated at $120,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 14378 E Liverpool Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Beaver Local High School and East Liverpool Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Williams Scott Robert Mark and Williams Scott Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Williams Scott Robert Mark and Williams Scott Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Scott Robert Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185 | $5,080 | $5,080 | $0 |
| 2024 | $176 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2023 | $177 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2022 | $177 | $4,620 | $4,620 | $0 |
| 2021 | $182 | $4,380 | $4,380 | $0 |
| 2020 | $730 | $19,010 | $5,670 | $13,340 |
| 2019 | $729 | $19,010 | $5,670 | $13,340 |
| 2018 | $698 | $17,260 | $5,150 | $12,110 |
| 2017 | $711 | $17,260 | $5,150 | $12,110 |
| 2016 | $710 | $17,610 | $5,360 | $12,250 |
| 2015 | $735 | $17,610 | $5,360 | $12,250 |
| 2014 | $765 | $18,550 | $6,300 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map