Seller's Agent in 2017
Janice Hickey
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 371-4740
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $356,000
This home is located at 14379 Gresham Dr, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 05 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $351,198, approximately $256 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 14379 Gresham Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including West Canyon Elementary School, Vallivue Middle School, and Vallivue High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindmeier David | -- | Nextitle Idaho | |
| Norten Jeffrey J | -- | -- | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can | |
| Dyver Development Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindmeier David | $160,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Norten Jeffrey J | $103,953 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2017 06/05/17 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $337,250 | $87,650 | $249,600 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $332,850 | $87,650 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $311,450 | $87,650 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $352,700 | $115,400 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $247,200 | $58,000 | $189,200 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $211,000 | $46,500 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $187,100 | $37,900 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,831 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Janice Hickey
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 371-4740
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Thomas Hickey
Sweet Group Realty
(208) 871-3116
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98658476
APN: 0618236600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.