1438 E Newport Rd Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $314,557 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 E Newport Rd, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $342,639, approximately $324 per square foot. 1438 E Newport Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Penn Johns Parochial School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Kline Randal V and Kline Carol A
Bought by
Kline Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $2,843 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $2,843 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $145,700 | $54,000 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $123,500 | $37,500 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $123,500 | $37,500 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $495 | $123,500 | $37,500 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $123,500 | $37,500 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map