1438 Garner Chapel Rd Mount Olive, NC 28365
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $206,132
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Garner Chapel Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365 and is currently estimated at $178,283, approximately $79 per square foot. 1438 Garner Chapel Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including B.F. Grady Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $141,600 | $23,300 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $955 | $105,600 | $15,500 | $90,100 |
| 2022 | $936 | $105,600 | $15,500 | $90,100 |
| 2021 | $935 | $105,600 | $15,500 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $935 | $105,600 | $15,500 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $907 | $105,600 | $15,500 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $907 | $105,600 | $15,500 | $90,100 |
| 2016 | $819 | $92,500 | $13,500 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $779 | $92,500 | $13,500 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map