1438 Moore St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $171,320 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Moore St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $174,580, approximately $187 per square foot. 1438 Moore St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Converse Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2023
Sold by
Rosenow Larry G and Rosenow Y
Bought by
Rosenow Judith A and Rosenow Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenow Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $122,500 | $17,500 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $122,500 | $17,500 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $104,600 | $17,800 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $104,600 | $17,800 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $1,594 | $59,100 | $13,100 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $59,100 | $13,100 | $46,000 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $59,100 | $13,100 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $59,100 | $13,100 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $59,100 | $13,100 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $59,100 | $13,100 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $69,700 | $13,100 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $69,700 | $13,100 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $69,700 | $13,100 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map