1438 N Hampton Dr Hampton, AZ 30228
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 N Hampton Dr, Hampton, AZ 30228 and is currently estimated at $216,003, approximately $174 per square foot. 1438 N Hampton Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Mj Rental 1 Llc
Bought by
Sfr 5 Tranche 3 Borrower Trs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Wellen Gary P
Bought by
Mj Rental I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Smith James J and Smith Karen
Bought by
Wellen Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Sumner Cons Co Inc
Bought by
Smith James and Smith Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,800
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 5 Tranche 3 Borrower Trs Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mj Rental I Llc | $122,000 | -- | |
| Wellen Gary | $99,000 | -- | |
| Smith James | $87,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith James | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,569 | $88,840 | $12,000 | $76,840 |
| 2024 | $3,569 | $88,920 | $12,000 | $76,920 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $79,880 | $10,000 | $69,880 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $68,080 | $10,000 | $58,080 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $44,080 | $8,000 | $36,080 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $34,880 | $8,000 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $32,080 | $6,000 | $26,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,840 | $6,000 | $19,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,560 | $4,000 | $16,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map