1438 Saxe Rd Mogadore, OH 44260
Estimated Value: $304,442 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1438 Saxe Rd, Mogadore, OH 44260 and is currently estimated at $342,861, approximately $153 per square foot. 1438 Saxe Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Suffield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Begue Julie A
Bought by
Begue Eric L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,833
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Arrant William K
Bought by
Begue Eric L and Begue Julie A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begue Eric L | -- | None Available | |
| Begue Eric L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begue Eric L | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,760 | $86,140 | $19,320 | $66,820 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $86,140 | $19,320 | $66,820 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $61,260 | $14,950 | $46,310 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $61,260 | $14,950 | $46,310 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $61,260 | $14,950 | $46,310 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $53,210 | $14,950 | $38,260 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $53,210 | $14,950 | $38,260 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $50,090 | $16,840 | $33,250 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $50,090 | $16,840 | $33,250 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $50,090 | $16,840 | $33,250 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $50,090 | $16,840 | $33,250 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $50,090 | $16,840 | $33,250 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $50,090 | $16,840 | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map