14380 Ensign Rd Burton, OH 44021
Estimated Value: $233,115 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14380 Ensign Rd, Burton, OH 44021 and is currently estimated at $279,029, approximately $202 per square foot. 14380 Ensign Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Berkshire Elementary School and Berkshire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sternadel Bela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternadel Bela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $68,780 | $22,930 | $45,850 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $68,780 | $22,930 | $45,850 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $68,780 | $22,930 | $45,850 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $54,680 | $18,940 | $35,740 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $54,680 | $18,940 | $35,740 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $54,680 | $18,940 | $35,740 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $49,500 | $18,940 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $49,500 | $18,940 | $30,560 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $49,500 | $18,940 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $54,600 | $20,300 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $54,600 | $20,300 | $34,300 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $54,600 | $20,300 | $34,300 |
| 2013 | $1,754 | $54,600 | $20,300 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map