14383 Howard Rd Dayton, MD 21036
Estimated Value: $1,524,638 - $1,752,000
Studio
6
Baths
6,101
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14383 Howard Rd, Dayton, MD 21036 and is currently estimated at $1,628,910, approximately $266 per square foot. 14383 Howard Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Dayton Oaks Elementary School, Folly Quarter Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Maranto Joseph A and Maranto Monique A
Bought by
Maranto Family Living Trust and Maranto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Maranto Jospeh A and Maranto Monique A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Maranto Jospeh A and Maranto Monique A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Warfield Kennard
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Warfield Kennard
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maranto Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maranto Jospeh A | $1,360,430 | -- | |
| Maranto Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Maranto Jospeh A | $1,360,430 | -- | |
| Maranto Joseph A | -- | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $500,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nvr Inc | $960,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maranto Joseph A | $960,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,856 | $1,361,300 | $268,500 | $1,092,800 |
| 2024 | $16,856 | $1,266,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,887 | $1,171,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,070 | $1,076,700 | $258,500 | $818,200 |
| 2021 | $14,762 | $1,065,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14,762 | $1,053,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,607 | $1,042,600 | $295,000 | $747,600 |
| 2018 | $13,935 | $1,042,600 | $295,000 | $747,600 |
| 2017 | $13,882 | $1,042,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,095,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,095,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,095,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map