NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14387 S Mccumber Rd Gordon, WI 54838

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $215,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
784 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2024

Last sale price $155,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,051 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2024

2 bed, 1 bath mobile home that has been well cared for! The home features an open living area with door to a back deck, modest bedrooms, and a full bath. There is also a 1 car garage with a wood floor and a shed/workshop with a lean-to. The property is a combination of yard and woods and is ideal for the privacy of country living! Seller is having the current parcel surveyed and this property will include the East 5 acres. a 40' easement will run along the south side of the property for access to the west 5 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Wilson

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 07/29/2024

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Megan Wilson

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 07/29/2024

RE/MAX Results

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $688

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 330 x 660

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Sand Point Well

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number East half of GO-012-00629-01

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$688

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Directions: From County Rd Y, Turn South on McCumber Rd. Follow to home.
  • L O1 Office Phone1 Number: 715-392-1111
  • Property Sub-Type: SF/Detached
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Air Conditioner: Central
  • Mfg And Park Info Construction Type: Manufactured (Post-6/'76), Mobile (Pre-6/1976)
  • FinFootageAboveGrade: 784
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Heat: Forced Air, Propane
  • MainFloorBath: Yes
  • Bedroom 3: Bedroom
  • TotalBedrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Main
  • RoomLevel3: Main
  • RoomLevel4: Main
  • RoomLevel5: Main

• Fireplace: No
  • Bedroom Features:Main Floor Bedroom: No
  • Bathroom 1: Living Room
  • Bathroom 2: Kitchen
  • Main Residence Features:Family Room4: Bedroom
  • Bedroom 5: Bathroom
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 784
  • Exercise Room Level2: Main

Exterior Features

  • Construction Status: Previously Owned
  • Exterior: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 11 x 24

Utilities

  • Power Company: Dahlberg
  • Sewer: Drain Field
  • Water: Sand Point

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northwood (WI) #3654

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 330 x 660
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 5
  • Cultivated Acreage: LSAR
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Parcel Number: East half of GO-012-00629-01

Rental Info

  • Lease Terms: Cash, Conventional

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 687.51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2024
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
14.81%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$179,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.11%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2024
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
14.81%
Views
4

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taggart Ronald $155,000 Shelly Tracey
Finstad Erik $215,000 Shelly Tracey
Hartke Ruth A $66,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Sold $155,000 +14.8% $198 / Sq Ft
08/08/2024 08/08/24 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2024 07/29/24 For Sale $135,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,127 $142,100 $28,700 $113,400
2024 $1,179 $152,100 $28,700 $123,400
2023 $688 $49,000 $17,900 $31,100
2022 $567 $47,300 $17,900 $29,400
2021 $542 $47,300 $17,900 $29,400
2020 $577 $49,200 $17,900 $31,300
2019 $478 $45,500 $17,900 $27,600
2018 $538 $42,400 $17,900 $24,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6115205

APN: GO-012-00629-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.